Image of basketball player shooting ball

2017-2018 Winter Coach of the Year Ballot

FIRST NAME:
LAST NAME:
SCHOOL:
SCHOOL EMAIL ADDRESS:
4-A Boys Basketball
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Trent Whiting Burley
Darren Van Hofwegen Canyon Ridge
Joe Messick Jerome
Ty Shippen Minico
Matt Harr Twin Fallls
John Radford Wood River
4-A Girls Basketball
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Roger Caresia Burley
Kevin Cato Canyon Ridge
Jeremy Munroe Jerome
Anna Bateman Minico
Nancy Jones Twin Falls
Amanda Crist Wood River
3-A Boys Basketball
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Dan Winn Buhl
Jacoby Fox Declo
Robert Anderson Filer
Chris Comstock Gooding
Daren Garey Kimberly
A J Kelsey Wendell
3-A 2-A Girls Basketball
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Kody Bingham Buhl
Heather Gibby Declo
Mika Amaya Filer
Jysen Lancaster Gooding
Stan Watts Kimberly
Robert Lamm Wendell
1-A Boys Basketball D-2
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Joseph Swainston Bliss
Jamon Frostenson Camas
Dick Simpson Carey
Sol Brito Castleford
Mike Payne Community S.
Wayne Dill Dietrich
Nick Gonzales Hansen
Tony Standlee Lighthouse
Clayton Nebeker Murtaugh
Chris Taber Richfield
1-A Girls Basketball D-2
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Emily Kamphouse Bliss
Matt McLam Camas
Merilee Sears Carey
Jason Tverdy Castleford
No Program Community S.
Acey Shaw Dietrich
Tee Jay Berry Hansen
Tia Standlee Lighthouse
Todd Jensen Murtaugh
Buck Hendren Richfield
1-A Boys Basketball D-1
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Nate Jones Glenns Ferry
Joe Kenney Hagerman
Juan Rodriquez Oakley
Brian Poole Raft River
Garr Ward Shoshone
Brian Hardy Valley
1-A Girls Basketball D-1
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Rick Hance Glenns Ferry
Derrick Lyons Hagerman
Matt Payton Oakley
Cody Powers Raft River
Tim Chapman Shoshone
Jamie Kohtz Valley
4-A Wrestling
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Tyrell Harris Burley
Justin Pehrson Canyon Ridge
Josh Wright Jerome
Boe Rushton Minico
Dusty Skidmore Twin Falls
Ron Martinez Wood River
3-A 2-A Wrestling
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Fred Bartlett Buhl
KC Wells Declo
Tyler Christensen Filer
Lyle Rogers Gooding
Troy Palmer Kimberly
Steve Matthews Wendell
1-A Wrestling
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Steve Shaw Dietrich
Cody Fisher Glenns Ferry
Brice Nelson Oakley
Chad Hansen Raft River
Rick Hall Valley
Swimming
COACH SCHOOL VOTE
Katie Swallow Canyon Ridge
Danielle Lofgran Gooding
Christi Gilmore Jerome
Kristen Keller Kimberly
Jessica Thomson Minico/Declo
Beth Malina Twin Falls
Ben Parker Wood River